Open vision bar

CCHS FFA Finishes Second at MSU Field Day

ffa

CCHS FFA recently competed at the Murray State University FFA Field Day. CCHS took 2nd place overall and it marks the 20th consecutive year the chapter has placed in the top two. The chapter has had the winning nursery every year (except one) since 1979.

First

Last

Contest

Result

Ginni

Mikulcik

Nursery/Landscape

Team Champion and Individual Champion

Isaac

Martin

Nursery/Landscape

Team Champion and Individual Runner-up

Jaycee

Crouch

Nursery/Landscape

Team Champion

Tate

Weatherly

Nursery/Landscape

Team Champion

Cooper

Housden

Tobacco Judging

Team Champion and Individual Champion

Ethan

Carson

Tobacco Judging

Team Champion

Ellie

Falwell

Tobacco Judging

Team Champion

Jacee

McKeel

Tobacco Judging

Team Champion

Brice

McClure

MIG Welding

Regional Champion Individual

Aiden

Grooms

Ag Mechanics

Regional Champion Team

Matthew

Nesbitt

Ag Mechanics

Regional Champion Team

Dylan

Price

Ag Mechanics

Regional Champion Team

Logan

Ramsey

Ag Mechanics

Regional Champion Team

Trace

Johnson

Auctioneering

3rd Place Individual

Tyler

Ward

Tool Identification

3rd Place Individual

Maddie

Steward

Vet Science

3rd Place Individual

Sunny

Clark

Floriculture

4th Place Team

Mattie

Overbey

Floriculture

4th Place Team

Savannah

Pittman

Floriculture

4th Place Team

Patience

Puckett

Floriculture

4th Place Team

Sophie

Hendley

Land Judging

5th Place Team

Fulton

Manning

Land Judging

5th Place Team

Addy

Schumacher

Land Judging

5th Place Team

Lillie

Thorn

Land Judging

5th Place Team

Jayden

Morris

Meats Judging

5th Place Team

Preslee

Phillips

Meats Judging

5th Place Team

Abbigal

Tabers

Meats Judging

5th Place Team

Westin

Tolley

Meats Judging

5th Place Team

Luke

Hale

Tractor Driving

5th Place Individual

Aidan

Clinton

Dairy Judging

 

Harleigh

Cole

Dairy Judging

 

Jessie

James

Dairy Judging

 

Kallie

Weaver

Dairy Judging

 

Elizabeth

Lanier

Horse Judging

 

Kenzie

Love

Horse Judging

 

Addison

Pervine

Horse Judging

 

Emma

Arnett

Horsemanship

 

Caden

Brooks

Horsemanship

 

Ella

Dodd

Livestock Judging

 

Noah

Fulton

Livestock Judging

 

Johnathan

Kough

Livestock Judging

 

Sayde

Lowe

Livestock Judging

 

Olivia

Bone

Poultry Judging

 

Emily

Garner

Poultry Judging

 

Gavin

McDougal

Poultry Judging

 

Kayden

Key

Poultry Judging

 

Luke

Murdock

Seed Identification

 

Claire

Blankenship

Vet Science

 

Sloan

Evans

Vet Science

 

Carlie

Sheppard

Vet Science

 

Tory

Fuzzell

Vet Science

 

Lexi

Lee

Vet Science

 

Bella

Swain

Vet Science

 

Kelley

Turner

Vet Science

 

Kevin

Dawson

Weed Identification

 




Back to School News       Print