Open vision bar

CCHS Succeeds at Purchase Region FFA Day

ffa

CCHS FFA had great success at the Purchase Region FFA Day on Thursday, March 31 and the previous week during the Purchase Region Paperwork contests. At both of these events, CCHS FFA had more students that were regional champions, regional runner-ups, and state qualifiers than any other chapter in the Purchase Region.  Full results are below.

 

Sunny

Clark

AIC

Regional Champion and State Qualifier

Sayde

Lowe  

Beef

Regional Champion and State Qualifier

Savannah

Pittman           

Crop

Regional Champion and State Qualifier

Kaylee

Tharp 

Floral

Regional Champion and State Qualifier

Lille

Thorn    

Beef Bowl

Regional Champion

Jacob

Akin     

Swine

Regional Runner-up and State Qualifier

Emma

Arnett

Parliamentary Procedure

Regional Runner-up and State Qualifier

Emma

Arnett

Poultry

Regional Runner-up and State Qualifier

Nick

Caldwell

Parliamentary Procedure

Regional Runner-up and State Qualifier

Elizabeth

Lanier               

Prepared

Regional Runner-up and State Qualifier

Isaac

Martin                      

Nursery/Landscape

Regional Runner-up and State Qualifier

Isaac

Martin                      

Parliamentary Procedure

Regional Runner-up and State Qualifier

Ginni

Mikulcik                  

Greenhouse

Regional Runner-up and State Qualifier

Ginni

Mikulcik                  

Parliamentary Procedure

Regional Runner-up and State Qualifier

Jayden

Morris

Parliamentary Procedure

Regional Runner-up and State Qualifier

Bella

Swain                        

Parliamentary Procedure

Regional Runner-up and State Qualifier

Lille

Thorn    

Parliamentary Procedure

Regional Runner-up and State Qualifier

Westin

Tolley

Parliamentary Procedure

Regional Runner-up and State Qualifier

Kierstyn

Carraway

Conduct of Meetings

Regional Runner-up

Kevin

Dawson

Aquaculture

Regional Runner-up

Ellie

Falwell

Conduct of Meetings

Regional Runner-up

Aiden

Grooms                  

Conduct of Meetings

Regional Runner-up

Cooper

Housden

Conduct of Meetings

Regional Runner-up

Elizabeth

Lanier               

Conduct of Meetings

Regional Runner-up

Fulton

Manning

Conduct of Meetings

Regional Runner-up

Jacee

McKeel

Conduct of Meetings

Regional Runner-up

Annabelle

Mohler

Conduct of Meetings

Regional Runner-up

Cooper

Housden

FFA Quiz

Regional Runner-up

Aiden

Grooms                  

Ag Mechanics

Superior

Adison

Hicks 

Fruit/Vegetable

Superior

Bella

Swain                        

Goat/Sheep

Superior

Lille

Thorn    

Dairy

Superior

Westin

Tolley

Turf/Lawn

Superior

Nick

Caldwell

Small Animal

Excellent

Jaycee

Crouch

Creed

Excellent

Addison

Pervine

Horse

Excellent

J.J.

Phillips

Talent

Excellent

       

Sunny

Clark

Essay

Regional Champion and State Qualifier

Ella

Dodd

Ag Mechanics Design and Fabrication

Regional Champion and State Qualifier

Kaylee

Geurin

Diversified Ag Production

Regional Champion and State Qualifier

Johnathan

Kough

Swine Placement Placement

Regional Champion and State Qualifier

Isaac

Martin

Service Learning

Regional Champion and State Qualifier

Ginni

Mikulcik

Nursery Operations

Regional Champion and State Qualifier

Jayden

Morris

Wildlife Production and Management

Regional Champion and State Qualifier

Savannah

Pittman

Fruit Production

Regional Champion and State Qualifier

Savannah

Pittman

Vegetable Production

Regional Champion and State Qualifier

Hunter

Rudolph

Ag Sales Entrepreneurship

Regional Champion and State Qualifier

Emma

Arnett

Regional Officer Application

ELECTED Regional Vice-President

Savannah

Pittman

State Degree

Regional Star in Ag Business Finalist

Bella

Swain

State Degree

Regional Star Farmer Finalist

Claire

Blankenship

Poultry Production

Regional Runner-up

Caden

Brooks

Equine Placement

Regional Runner-up

Trace

Johnson

Ag Services

Regional Runner-up

Britney

Jones

Equine Science Entrepreneurship

Regional Runner-up

Sayde

Lowe

Beef Production Entrepreneurship

Regional Runner-up

Brice

McClure

Outdoor Recreation

Regional Runner-up

Olivia

Mikulcik

Diversified Horticulture

Regional Runner-up

Bella

Swain

Sheep Production

Regional Runner-up

Lillie

Thorn

Fiber/Oil Crop Production

Regional Runner-up

Annabel

Wilmurth

Ag Sales Placement

Regional Runner-up

Emma

Arnett

Diversified Crop Production

Superior

Noah

Fulton

Beef Production Placement

Superior

Kaylee

Geurin

Forage Production

Superior

Preslee

Phillips

Beef Production Placement

Superior

Jacob

Phillips

Landscape Management

Superior

Patience

Puckett

Goat Production

Superior

Bella

Swain

Diversified Livestock Production

Superior

Lillie

Thorn

Grain Production

Superior

Westin

Tolley

Turf Grass Management

Superior

Ginni

Mikulcik

Treasurer Book

Superior

Lillie

Thorn

Secretary Book

Superior

Johnathan

Kough

State Degree

State Degree

Brice

McClure

State Degree

State Degree





Back to School News       Print